USS THOMAS C. HART (DE/FF-1092) VETERANS ASSOCIATION

TCHVA Member Listing
Quarterdeck (Home)
TCHVA Mission
1 MC - Attention All Hands!
USS Thomas C. Hart Comemorative Plaque
TCHVA Member Listing
Members Only (Logon Required)
JOIN TCHVA!
Ship's Office - Sailing List Access
TCHVA Officers
TCHVA Auxiliary
Commanding Officers
2021 TCHVA Reunion
Previous TCHVA Reunions
Contact Us
Ditty Bag
Military Times
Eternal Deployment
HSL-32 & SH-2 Seasprite
Newsletters
Related Links
Sea Stories
Ship's Store
PHOTOS
T C Hart Today
The Man
The Ship
Ports of Call

lapelpin.JPG

These shipmates are active members of TCHVA.  If your name doesn't appear on the listing, perhaps your dues expired or you haven't yet joined us!  Joining/Renewing: Annual enrollment is in January of each year, and we suggest paying $20 which covers two calendar years of membership!  Just click the "JOIN TCHVA!" link to join/renew!
 
As a reminder, folks whose membership expired at the end of 2020 have been regrettably deleted.  But the good news is if you would like your name to return to the list, please take a moment to rejoin using the JOIN TCHVA! link.  Yes, it IS as simple as that! 

Recognize any of these shipmates?  Why not join them?  We'd appreciate your support!  Click on the "Join Now" page on the left! Thanks 

SHIPMATE / (MEMBERSHIP EXPIRES)
RATE/RANK
ONBOARD
D. Scotty Afong
LTJG
82-85
Michael Ahern
LT
82-85
David Altwies
RM1
85-89
Juan Aragon
YN3
73-75
David Austin
LCDR (XO)
87-89
Ron Babb
ET1
75-77
Dennis Baer
STG2
88-92
John Batton
FTG3
74-76
Ron Baylis
YN2
73-77
Dennis Belliveau
IC3
76-78
Robert Berry
MM2
76-79
James "Todd" Black
LT
87-90
William Boldt
OS3
88-91
Jim Bowers
LT
87-90
Penny Bragonier (Adm Hart's grandaughter)
Ship's Sponsor
Honorary
John Buckley
LT
84-86
Michael Cady
OS2
76-77
William Carter
CTI1(NAC)
76 (UNITAS)
Ron Church
FTG2
73-77
Thomas Clark
ETR2
73-75
David Coleman
STG1
73-77
Robert Coleman
HM2
73-75
Garry Collins
LT
86-89
Larry Cooper
FTG2
73-75
Craig Cope
STG1
73-77
Peter Coste
LCDR
81-82
Bill Cox
MM1
82-85
David Cymerman
OS3
86-89
Mark Dammer
GMT2
77-81
Paul Dobrosky
ET2
89-93
Patrick Dunn
LCDR
90-93
Charles Early
SHSN
76-80
John Ebata
BTFN
86-90
Lee Edwardsen
STG2
81-86
Richard Emry
LT
89-91
Paul Ferchau
BT2
87-90
Randy Fisher
EN3
74-78
Peter Ford
BM2
73-76
Brian Franklin
EN2
86-90
Randy Funkhouser
ETCS(SW)
88-91
Nick Gallo
SM2
83-89
Norbert Gandara
SN
74-76
Dennis Gibbons
SM3
77-81
Robert Giles
LTJG
75-78
Randy Groen
STG2
73-76
Scott Hines
EM2
85-89
Stephen Holliday
DC1
85-90
Jeff Ishee
STG2
78-81
Kenneth Johnson
GMT3
73-75
Michael Jones
SHC
74-76
Sean Keller
OS2
85-88
George Kreisher
MM1
85-89
Mark Lamboni
LTJG
76-79
Toby Layman
YNC(SW)
89-92
Jerry Leatherwood
BT1
85-88
Phillip Leblanc
HT2
73-76
Kerry Long
LT
73-77
Fred Longenecker
LT
84-87
Jesus Lopez
BM3
89-92
David Lundquist
YN2
73-76
Peter Luschenat
IC2
79-83
Archer Macy
LT (RADM)
85-86
Glen Mansfield
RM2
88-91
Glenn Marshall
GMG2
74-79
Larry Martin
RM2
73-76
Craig Maywhort
SK2
82-86
Bill McGloon
CAPT (CO)
83-85,92-93
Frank McEvoy
LTjg
75-76
Jack McKinzie 
RMC
73-76
Nelson Mertz
STG1
73-76
Bruce Mikolaitis
FC2
85-89
Stephen Moon
SMSN
79-81
James Morgan
CDR
88-91
Kevin Morrissey
LCDR
86-89
Thomas Myers
STG2
76-79
David Neimeyer
LTJG
75-77
Gary Nelms
IC2
74-76
Louis Nick
CAPT (CO)
85-87
Kevin Nordberg
HM3
74-75
Edward Parker
DC3
86-89
Archie Parks
QMSN
86-89
Dennis Paul
HM1(SW/AW)
91-93
Pry Perkins
SK1(SW)
80-84
Terry Peterson
TMO2(SW/AW)
91-93
Raymond Pilcher
LT
79-81
Charles Plummer
MSC(SW)
80-84
Orin P. Reams, Jr
LCDR
90-92
E. Scott Reurup
OS2
73-76
William Rodriguez
LTjg (RADM)
77-80
Robert Rooks
QM2
73-77
Michael Schmitt
STG1
79-83
Dan Schubert
ETN3
73-75
Thomas Sexton
BT2
75-80
Bill Shank
LT
87-90
John Shenton
QM2
87-89
Gary Smith
MSSN
73-76
Jerry Smith
EM2 (SW)
83-85
William Sneed
OS2
77-80
Daniel Stalter


Kevin Staten
OS1
87-92
James Stevens
CDR (CO)
87-89
David St John
STG2
77-80
John Stinehour
OS3
81-83
Kenneth Sweet
MR2
85-89
Michael Taylor
MM3(SW)
80-84
Toby Thiel
BMSN
78-79
Mark Truitt
OS2
80-85
Joseph Tumminello
FC3
84-87
Bill Tylock
EM2
78-83
Daniel Vasconcellos
FCCM (CMC)
77-82
Daron Walker
STG1
86-90
Christopher Weiler
LTjg
86-89
Jimmy Wilkerson
MMC
73-75
Cecil Willis
OS2
82-86
William Wingfield
IC2
89-93
Timothy Woodcock
OS3
84-88
Samuel Yearby
OS2
79-83
James Zamorski
LTjg
76-80
     
     
Print